Restaurant · Japanese · Sushi · Chinese · Black Rock Turnpike
Lilac House
2480 Black Rock Turnpike, Fairfield, CT
Hours
| Monday | 11 AM – 9:30 PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 11 AM – 9:30 PM |
| Wednesday | 11 AM – 9:30 PM |
| Thursday | 11 AM – 9:30 PM |
| Friday | 11 AM – 10:30 PM |
| Saturday | 11 AM – 10:30 PM |
| Sunday | noon – 9:30 PM |
Menu
Salads and More
- Spicy Kani Salad6.95Crab stick, cucumber and tobiko with mayo
- Seaweed Salad7.95
- Garden Salad5.50With ginger dressing
- Sashimi Salad11.95Salmon, tuna and yellowtail sashimi over spring mix, cherry tomato, house yuzu sauce
- Black Pepper Tuna Salad10.95Five pieces, mixed green, yuzu sauce
- Ahi Tuna9.95Seared pepper tuna with cucumber, light spicy eel sauce
- Tuna Tartar9.95Minced tuna with quail eggs
- Spicy Tuna Appetizer8.95With cucumber and avocado, spicy mayo, spicy citrus and eel sauce
- Seared Salmon or Tuna in Hot Citrus8.95In spicy citrus dressing, scallion and tobiko
Sushi or Sashimi
sushi 1 piece / sashimi 2 pieces
- Tuna3.50 / 5.00
- White Tuna3.00 / 4.50
- Salmon3.50 / 5.00
- Smoked Salmon3.50 / 5.00
- Yellowtail3.50 / 5.00
- Shrimp3.25 / 3.25Sashimi price is for one piece
- Eel3.50 / 5.00
- Egg Omelette2.50 / 3.50
- Striped Bass3.25 / 4.75
- Squid3.25 / 4.75
- Octopus3.25 / 4.75
- Sea Scallop3.75 / 5.25
- Flying Fish Roe3.75 / 3.75Sashimi price is for one piece
- Salmon Roe5.00 / 5.00Sashimi price is for one piece
- Crab Stick2.75 / 4.25
- Fluke3.25 / 4.75
- Fatty Tuna (Toro)6.00 / 10.00
Classic Rolls / Hand Rolls
- California6.50
- Salmon6.50
- Salmon Avocado7.50
- Sweet Potato5.95
- Shrimp6.50
- Avocado5.25
- Avocado Peanut5.95
- Mango Avocado6.95
- Eel Avocado7.50
- Spicy Tuna7.50
- Spicy Salmon7.50
- Futomaki7.50Kani, cucumber, avocado, kampyo, pickle, egg
- Alaskan7.50Salmon with avocado and cucumber
- Boston7.50Shrimp, lettuce and mayo
- Philadelphia7.50Smoked salmon with avocado, cucumber and cream cheese
- Shrimp Tempura6.95
- Chicken Tempura6.95
- Tuna6.50Hot and spicy.
- Tuna Avocado7.50Hot and spicy.
- Salmon Skin5.95
- Vegetable5.95
- Cucumber5.25
- Spicy Yellowtail7.50Hot and spicy.
- Yellowtail & Jalapeno7.50Hot and spicy.
- Spicy Crab7.50
Specialty Rolls
- Wasabi Tuna Roll15.95Spicy crunchy salmon topped with tuna, avocado, tobiko and grated wasabi Hot and spicy.
- Wasabi Yellowtail Roll15.95Spicy crunchy salmon topped with yellowtail, avocado, tobiko and grated wasabi Hot and spicy.
- Spicy Salmon — 2020 Roll14.95Kani and avocado inside, topped with spicy salmon Hot and spicy.
- Spicy Tuna — 2020 Roll14.95Kani and avocado inside, topped with spicy tuna Hot and spicy.
- Soft Shell Crab Roll15.95Tempura softshell crab, kani, avocado, cucumber, spicy mayo and eel sauce
- Lobster Tempura Roll16.95Tempura lobster, lobster meat salad, spring mix, avocado, mango, tobiko, eel sauce
- Rainbow Roll13.95Kani topped with salmon, tuna, white fish, yellowtail and avocado Hot and spicy.
- Black Dragon Roll14.95Snow crab, avocado wrapped with eel
- Green Dragon Roll13.95Eel, cucumber inside-out, wrapped with a thin layer of avocado
- King Crab Green River Roll16.95King crab, avocado, cucumber and green tobiko
- Lilac House Roll14.95Tuna, yellowtail, salmon, avocado, tobiko and crunch wrapped with white seaweed Hot and spicy.
- Crispy Shell Fish Roll14.95Shrimp, scallop, crab and asparagus, lightly fried, spicy mayo sauce
- Rocky Roll14.95Tuna, salmon, white fish and avocado, lightly fried, spicy sauce
- Manhattan Roll12.95Eel and octopus seasoned with chef's special sauce
- Spicy Crunch White Tuna Roll12.95White tuna, avocado, cucumber, crispy flakes Hot and spicy.
- Double Cooked Roll14.95Crispy shrimp tempura roll topped with grilled eel
- Midori Roll15.95Salmon, tuna, yellowtail topped with green, black and orange caviar Hot and spicy.
- Lobster Fashion Roll14.95Crispy shrimp tempura topped with spicy lobster salad
- Snow Crab Roll15.95Crispy shrimp tempura wrapped with snow crab, spicy mayo
- Spicy Lobster Salad Roll15.95Spicy lobster salad, spicy tuna, spicy salmon, tobiko and flakes Hot and spicy.
- Naruto Roll11.95 – 13.95A cucumber wrapped roll with avocado, mango and your choice of fish meat. Kani 11.95, tuna 13.95, salmon 13.95 Hot and spicy.
- Spider Man Roll14.95Crispy soft shell crab wrapped in spicy tuna Hot and spicy.
- White Soy Bean Roll15.95Lobster salad, avocado, spicy tuna and yellowtail in a soy bean wrap, black tobiko — high protein, low fat yet fragrant Hot and spicy.
- Mango Shrimp Roll10.95Fresh mango, shrimp, cucumber in rice wrap with peanut dressing
- Black Pepper Tuna Roll14.95Crispy tempura shrimp wrapped in black pepper tuna, spicy sauce Hot and spicy.
- Wasabi Bean Roll14.95Spicy tuna, avocado and crunch in green soybean wrap, topped with wasabi bean and wasabi mayo Hot and spicy.
- Creamy Crab Roll12.95Deep fried spicy crab, cream cheese, avocado, spicy mayo and eel sauce
- Mr. Salmon Roll13.95Spicy crunchy crab topped with tempura salmon, tobiko, spicy mayo, eel sauce
- Scorpion Roll15.95Crispy soft shell crab topped with spicy crab
- Pink Panther Roll15.95Spicy crunchy tuna, grilled eel and avocado generously wrapped in rice and soybean crepe with eel sauce — ten enormous pieces Hot and spicy.
- Vista Marina Roll15.95A handful of small shrimp lightly fried, rolled and topped with crab and lobster meat salad, green scallion and tobiko, spicy mayo and eel sauce
- Marble Roll11.95White seaweed wrap, spicy crunchy salmon, avocado and tobiko — super tender and rich with creamy aroma Hot and spicy.
- Lazy Salmon Roll11.95Salmon, avocado, ikura, green scallion and fresh wasabi Hot and spicy.
Teriyaki
with lo mein
- Chicken Teriyaki16.95
- Shrimp Teriyaki18.95
- Beef Teriyaki19.95
Rice Boxes
sashimi over sushi rice, with miso soup
- Tekka Don20.95Tuna
- Sake Don20.95Salmon
- Unagi Don20.95Eel
- Chirashi20.95Assorted fish Hot and spicy.
Sushi or Sashimi Platters
with miso soup or salad
- Sushi Regular20.957 pieces, chef's choice of sushi, and a California roll Hot and spicy.
- Sushi Deluxe23.9510 pieces, chef's choice of sushi, and a California roll Hot and spicy.
- Sashimi Regular21.9512 pieces, chef's choice of sashimi Hot and spicy.
- Sashimi Deluxe24.9515 pieces, chef's choice of sashimi Hot and spicy.
- Sushi & Sashimi Combo28.959 pieces sashimi, 7 pieces sushi and a tuna roll Hot and spicy.
- Love Boat For 269.9518 pieces sashimi, 10 pieces sushi, a lobster tempura roll and a rainbow roll Hot and spicy.
Nearby
- Alina's Cakes & Cookies Bakery · Dessert · Cakes · Pastries
- Black Rock Coffee House & Kitchen Cafe · Coffee · Breakfast · Sandwiches
- Primo Pizza Fast Food · Pizza · Sandwiches · Pasta
- Himalayan Restaurant · Nepalese · Indian · Vegan
- Kay Thai Eatery Restaurant · Thai · Noodles
- Fred 06825 Deli · American · Sandwiches · Salads