Restaurant · Pizza · Italian · Pasta · Commerce Drive
Fairfield Pizza
1201 Kings Highway, Fairfield, CT
Hours
| Monday | 10 AM – 11 PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 10 AM – 11 PM |
| Wednesday | 10 AM – 11 PM |
| Thursday | 10 AM – 11 PM |
| Friday | 10 AM – midnight |
| Saturday | 10 AM – midnight |
| Sunday | 10:30 AM – 10 PM |
Lunch specials
Mon–Fri 10 AM – 3 PM
A different set of specials each weekday — subs, wraps, pasta and salads — from $6.99.
Menu
Lunch Specials
10am to 3pm, a different set each weekday.
- Monday — Small house salad with chicken6.99
- Monday — Wrap #26.99Grilled chicken, lettuce, tomatoes and mayo
- Monday — Chicken parm sub6.99
- Monday — Spaghetti meatballs7.99
- Monday — Chicken parm with spaghetti9.99
- Tuesday — Small chicken Caesar salad6.99
- Tuesday — Wrap #36.99Crispy chicken, lettuce, tomatoes and mayo
- Tuesday — Italian combo6.99
- Tuesday — Penne alla Pollo7.99
- Tuesday — Chicken Marsala with spaghetti9.99
- Wednesday — Small tuna salad6.99
- Wednesday — Wrap #56.99Turkey, lettuce, tomatoes and mayo
- Wednesday — Tuna sub6.99
- Wednesday — Spaghetti carbonara7.99
- Wednesday — Eggplant parm with spaghetti9.99
- Thursday — Small Tuscan chicken salad7.99
- Thursday — Wrap #76.99Tuna, lettuce, tomatoes and dried cranberries
- Thursday — Meatball parm sub6.99
- Thursday — Baked ziti7.99
- Thursday — Chicken Francese with spaghetti9.99
- Friday — Small king salad with chicken7.99
- Friday — Wrap #16.99Grilled chicken, lettuce, tomatoes, walnuts, gorgonzola, dried cranberries and house dressing
- Friday — Caprese sub6.99
- Friday — Penne alla vodka7.99
- Friday — Chicken scarpariello with spaghetti9.99
Pizza
Small 14", large 16", extra large 18". Whole-wheat crust available for an additional charge. Prices are small / large / extra large.
- Cheese13.99 / 16.99 / 18.99Whole wheat crust available
- Gluten Free13.99Small 14" only
- Cauliflower Crust13.9910 inch
- White17.99 / 20.99 / 22.99Mozzarella and ricotta
- Salad17.99 / 20.99 / 22.99Fresh lettuce, tomatoes, onions, kalamata olives, cucumbers, carrots and red cabbage on a cheeseless crust
- Margherita18.99 / 21.99 / 23.99Sliced plum tomatoes, fresh basil, fresh garlic, oregano, mozzarella and Romano
- Chicken & Veggie18.99 / 21.99 / 23.99Grilled chicken, broccoli, spinach, mushrooms, peppers and onions
- Chicken Parmigiana18.99 / 21.99 / 23.99Crispy chicken, tomato sauce, mozzarella and Romano
- Hawaiian18.99 / 21.99 / 23.99Pineapple, bacon and ham
- Four Cheese18.99 / 21.99 / 23.99Mozzarella, ricotta, provolone and feta
- Chicken & Bacon18.99 / 21.99 / 23.99Chunks of crispy chicken, bacon and mozzarella
- Arugula & Feta18.99 / 21.99 / 23.99Baby arugula tossed with light house dressing, crumbled feta, cheeseless crust
- BBQ18.99 / 21.99 / 23.99Grilled chicken in a tangy BBQ sauce
- Meat Lovers18.99 / 21.99 / 23.99Pepperoni, sausage, meatball and bacon
- Buffalo Chicken18.99 / 21.99 / 23.99Crispy chicken tossed in creamy bleu cheese and hot sauce
- Veggie18.99 / 21.99 / 23.99Broccoli, spinach, mushrooms, peppers and onions
- Veggie Gourmet18.99 / 21.99 / 23.99Artichoke, olives, eggplant and sun-dried tomatoes
- Portuguese18.99 / 21.99 / 23.99Thinly sliced peppers and onions, kalamata olives, ham, sliced hard boiled eggs, oregano and a drizzle of olive oil
- Chicken Marsala18.99 / 21.99 / 23.99Chunks of chicken, mushrooms and mozzarella
- Whole Wheat Napolitana18.99 / 21.99 / 23.99Tomato sauce, fresh mozzarella, pecorino, oregano, basil and a drizzle of extra virgin olive oil
- White Clam18.99 / 21.99 / 23.99Chopped clams, bacon, garlic and mozzarella
- Special Combo19.99 / 22.99 / 24.99Your choice of five toppings
- Steak & Gorgonzola19.99 / 22.99 / 24.99Grilled sliced steak and aged gorgonzola
- Chicken Pesto19.99 / 22.99 / 24.99Grilled chicken, tomatoes and mozzarella drizzled with pesto sauce
- Calabresa20.99 / 23.99 / 25.99Thin sliced raw onions, calabresa, oregano and extra virgin olive oil
- Chicken & Catupiry20.99 / 23.99 / 25.99Frango e catupiry — shredded chicken breast, catupiry cheese, oregano and a drizzle of olive oil
- Caprese20.99 / 23.99 / 25.99
- The Supreme21.99 / 24.99 / 26.99A sampler of most of their toppings
Pan Pizza
17 inch squared pizza.
- Sicilian18.99Thick crust pan pizza with tomato sauce, oregano and mozzarella
- Nonna's20.99Plum tomatoes, fresh basil, oregano, grated Romano, fresh mozzarella and olive oil
Appetizers
- Garlic Rolls (6 pcs)3.39Baked dough tossed with fresh garlic and olive oil
- French Fries3.69
- Garlic Bread3.69With melted mozzarella
- Onion Rings4.19
- Curly Fries4.69
- Bacon & Cheesy Fries6.69
- Zucchini Sticks8.19
- Mozzarella Sticks8.19
- Fried Ravioli8.19
- Jalapeño Poppers8.19
- Chicken Tenders (5 pcs)9.69
- Fried Shrimp10.99Choice of honey mustard, BBQ, marinara or tartar sauce
- Fried Calamari11.69
Buffalo Wings & Tenders
Mild, hot, honey BBQ or spicy BBQ. No splitting sauces; extra bleu cheese, ranch or celery charged separately, and drums or wings only are extra per 5 pieces.
- 5 pcs Wings7.99One bleu cheese and celery
- 10 pcs Wings12.99One bleu cheese and celery
- 20 pcs Wings23.99Two bleu cheese and celery
- 30 pcs Wings34.99Three bleu cheese and celery
- 40 pcs Wings44.99Four bleu cheese and celery
- 50 pcs Wings55.99Five bleu cheese and celery
- 80 pcs Wings88.99Eight bleu cheese and celery
- 5 pcs Buffalo Tenders9.79
- 10 pcs Buffalo Tenders13.99
- 15 pcs Buffalo Tenders19.99
Salads
Prices are large / small. Add chicken, grilled shrimp, bacon, cheese, feta or avocado. Dressings: house, bleu cheese, honey mustard, caesar, ranch, russian, creamy italian, low-cal italian, oil and vinegar, olive oil, balsamic or red vinegar.
- House Salad7.49 / 5.49Mixed lettuce, grape tomatoes, carrots, cucumbers and red cabbage
- Caesar Salad7.99 / 5.99Romaine lettuce, croutons, grated Romano cheese
- Chopped House Salad8.49 / 6.49
- Two Cheese Salad8.99 / 6.99Shredded mozzarella and provolone
- Spinach Salad8.99 / 6.99Fresh baby spinach, sun-dried tomatoes, mushrooms, croutons and feta
- King's Salad9.49 / 7.49Baby field greens and grape tomatoes with dried cranberries, gorgonzola and chopped walnuts
- Goat Cheese & Portobello Salad9.99 / 7.99Baby field greens and grape tomatoes with grilled portobello mushrooms and imported goat cheese
- Greek Salad9.99 / 7.99Romaine lettuce, peppers, red onions, cucumbers, olives and feta
- Tuna Over House Salad9.99 / 7.99
- Queen's Salad9.99 / 7.99Pecans, goat cheese and sliced green apples on baby field greens
- Caprese Salad10.99 / 8.99Fresh sliced tomatoes and milky fresh mozzarella drizzled with basil pesto
- Buffalo Chicken Salad10.99 / 8.99Crispy chicken tenders in mild wing sauce on romaine, tomatoes and chopped celery with bleu cheese dressing
- Cold Antipasto Salad10.99 / 8.99House salad with fresh mozzarella, giardiniera, provolone, salami, pepperoni and kalamata olives
- Arugula Salad10.99 / 8.99Walnuts, gorgonzola, green apple and cherry tomatoes on baby arugula
- Chef Salad11.99 / 9.99House salad with sliced turkey, ham, salami, yellow American cheese, provolone and hard-boiled egg
- Supreme Salad12.99 / 10.99House salad with grilled chicken, gorgonzola and bacon
- Cobb Salad12.99 / 10.99House salad, grilled chicken, bacon and hard-boiled egg
- Steak & Gorgonzola Salad13.99 / 11.99House salad with crumbled gorgonzola and sautéed slices of steak
Subs
White or whole wheat. Add peppers, onions, mushroom, cheese, bacon or avocado.
- Sausage & Peppers7.99
- Eggplant Parmigiana8.49
- Philly Cheesesteak8.49
- Philly Chicken Cheesesteak8.49
- Pepper & Eggs with Melted Mozzarella8.49
- Grilled Chicken, Lettuce & Tomato8.49
- Veggie Hero8.49Hot or cold — broccoli, spinach, mushrooms, peppers, onions and sun-dried tomatoes
- Grilled Chicken Parmigiana8.49
- Tuna Salad, Lettuce & Tomatoes8.49
- Chicken Cutlet, Lettuce & Tomato8.49
- Italian Combo8.49Hot or cold — salami, pepperoni, ham, provolone, lettuce, tomatoes, oil and vinegar
- Chicken Cutlet Parm8.49
- Turkey, Lettuce & Tomatoes8.49
- Sausage Parmigiana8.49
- Caprese8.49Fresh mozzarella, sliced tomatoes, fresh basil, lettuce and a drizzle of pesto
- Buffalo Chicken8.49
- Meatball Parmigiana8.49
- Sausage & Peppers Parmigiana8.49
- BLT8.49Bacon, lettuce and tomatoes
- Chicken Tender Club8.99Chicken tenders, bacon and melted American with lettuce, tomatoes and mayo
- Shrimp Parmigiana8.99
- Veal Cutlet Parmigiana8.99
Wraps
Ordered by number.
- 2. Grilled Chicken8.49Lettuce, tomatoes and mayo
- 3. Crispy Chicken Cutlet8.49Lettuce, tomatoes and mayo
- 4. Chicken Caesar8.49Grilled chicken, romaine, grated romano and caesar dressing
- 5. Turkey8.49Lettuce, tomatoes and mayo
- 7. Tuna8.49Lettuce, tomatoes and dried cranberries
- 11. Caprese8.49Fresh mozzarella, sliced tomatoes, fresh basil, lettuce and a drizzle of pesto
- 12. Ham & Cheese8.49Lettuce, sliced tomatoes and mayo
- 1. King's8.99Grilled chicken, lettuce, tomatoes, dried cranberries, chopped walnuts, gorgonzola and house dressing
- 6. Greek8.99Grilled chicken, romaine, feta, tomatoes, cucumbers, olives and house Italian dressing
- 8. Buffalo Chicken8.99Chicken tender strips tossed in buffalo hot sauce, lettuce, tomatoes and bleu cheese dressing
- 9. Chicken & Goat Cheese8.99Grilled chicken, goat cheese, dried cranberries, pecans, lettuce and Italian dressing
- 10. Supreme8.99Bacon, gorgonzola, lettuce, tomatoes and Italian dressing
- 14. Queen's8.99Pecans, goat cheese, green apples, mixed lettuce and grilled chicken
- 15. Arugula8.99Walnuts, gorgonzola, green apples, cherry tomatoes, baby arugula and grilled chicken
- 16. Avocado9.49Chopped tomatoes, red onions, avocado, grilled chicken, mayo and shredded mozzarella
- 17. Tuscan Chicken9.49Grilled chicken, goat cheese, kalamata olives, sun-dried tomatoes and pepperoncini on baby field greens
- 18. Cobb9.49Grilled chicken, bacon, eggs, lettuce, tomatoes and house dressing
- 19. Steak & Gorgonzola9.49Sautéed slices of steak, gorgonzola, lettuce, tomatoes and house dressing
Pastas
Whole wheat and gluten-free penne available. Served with Italian bread.
- Pasta8.99With tomato sauce or butter
- Homemade Meat Lasagna12.99
- Baked Cheese Ravioli12.99With tomato sauce
- Baked Ziti12.99
- Spaghetti & Meatballs12.99
- Pasta Primavera12.99Penne tossed with grilled vegetables in garlic and oil or tomato sauce
- Baked Ziti with Meat Sauce13.99
- Pasta Alfredo13.99
- Pasta Alfredo with Broccoli or Peas14.99
- Penne alla Vodka14.99Penne in a bacon and onion pink sauce
- Penne alla Pollo14.99Penne with grilled chicken, broccoli and sun-dried tomato in garlic, oil and white wine
- Capellini Delight14.99Angel hair tossed with grilled chicken, broccoli and fresh plum tomato in a light garlic-chicken broth
- Pasta Alfredo with Chicken and Broccoli15.99
- Fettuccini Caprice15.99Fettuccine with chicken and sausage in a pink sauce with a hint of gorgonzola
- Linguini with Clam Sauce15.99Red or white
- Ravioli Gorgonzola15.99Six jumbo cheese ravioli in a white gorgonzola cream sauce, topped with wilted spinach
Calzones & Pizza Rolls
Calzones are a half-moon of dough served with one side of sauce.
- Cheese Calzone7.99Ricotta, mozzarella, herbs and spices
- Ham & Cheese Calzone8.99
- Chicken Parm Calzone9.99Cheese calzone with crispy chicken and tomato sauce
- Buffalo Chicken Calzone9.99Cheese calzone with crispy chicken tossed in buffalo sauce
- Vegetable Calzone9.99Cheese calzone with broccoli, spinach and mushroom
- Meat Calzone9.99Cheese calzone with sausage, pepperoni and meatball
- Cheesesteak Calzone10.99
- Eggplant Parm Roll6.99
- Chicken Parm Roll6.99
- Sausage Parm Roll6.99Sausage, peppers and mozzarella
- Meatball Parm Roll6.99
- Veggie Roll6.99Broccoli, spinach, peppers, mushrooms and mozzarella
- Meat Lovers Roll6.99Pepperoni, sausage, bacon, ham and mozzarella
- Mini Mixed Pizza Rolls (12 pcs)13.99
Burgers, Platters & Soups
Platters served with french fries and cole slaw. Soups are 16 oz.
- JUMBO Fairfield Cheeseburger8.99Lettuce, tomato, mayo, pickle and french fries
- Grilled Chicken Burger8.99Lettuce, tomato, mayo and french fries
- JUMBO Piggy Cheeseburger9.99Lettuce, tomato, mayo, bacon and french fries
- JUMBO Ranchero Burger10.99Lettuce, tomato, fried egg, ranch dressing and french fries
- Chicken Tenders Platter (4 pcs)10.49
- Buffalo Wings Platter (8 pcs)10.49
- Fried Calamari Platter13.49
- Fried Shrimp Platter13.49
- Pasta Fagioli4.99
- Chicken & Veggie with Tortellini4.99
- Clam Chowder6.99
Nearby
- Latina Cantina Restaurant · Latin American · Mexican · Tacos
- Super Duper Weenie Fast Food · Hot Dogs · Burgers · Sandwiches
- Sally's Apizza Restaurant · Pizza
- Sweet Basil Restaurant · Asian Fusion · Thai · Sushi
- Esh Mediterranean Restaurant · Mediterranean
- Wake Cup Coffee Cafe · Coffee · Breakfast · Sandwiches