Restaurant · Chinese · Szechuan · Noodles · Stratfield
Dragon 168
1236 Stratfield Road, Fairfield, CT
Closed Tuesdays, and on main holidays.
Hours
| Monday | 11 AM – 10 PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | Closed |
| Wednesday | 11 AM – 10 PM |
| Thursday | 11 AM – 10 PM |
| Friday | 11 AM – 10 PM |
| Saturday | 11 AM – 10 PM |
| Sunday | noon – 10 PM |
Lunch specials
Mon 11 AM – 4 PM · Wed–Sat 11 AM – 4 PM · Sun noon – 4 PM
Lunch specials $8.38, with fried or steamed rice and soup or an egg roll.
Menu
Lunch Special
11am to 4pm. With pork fried rice or steamed rice, and a choice of wonton, egg drop or hot and sour soup, or an egg roll.
- General Tso's Chicken8.38
- Orange Flavored Chicken8.38
- Sesame Chicken8.38
- Chicken w. Broccoli8.38
- Chicken w. Mixed Vegetables8.38
- Chicken w. Garlic Sauce8.38
- Kung Pao Chicken w. Peanuts8.38
- Sweet & Sour Chicken8.38
- Chicken Chow Mein8.38
- Beef w. Broccoli8.68
- Beef w. Garlic Sauce8.68
- Pepper Steak w. Onion8.68
- Beef w. Mixed Vegetables8.68
- Shrimp w. Broccoli8.68
- Shrimp w. Lobster Sauce8.68
- Shrimp w. Garlic Sauce8.68
- Shrimp w. Mixed Vegetables8.68
- Boneless Spare Ribs8.58
- B-B-Q Spare Ribs8.58
- Pork Lo Mein8.38
- Sweet & Sour Pork8.38
- Pork Egg Foo Young8.38
- Mixed Vegetables7.98
- Broccoli7.98
- Broccoli w. Garlic Sauce7.98
Diet Lunch Special
With steamed rice and a diet soda.
- Steamed Mixed Vegetables7.98
- Steamed Chicken w. Mixed Vegetables8.38
- Steamed Chicken w. Broccoli8.38
- Steamed Shrimp w. Broccoli8.68
- Steamed Tofu w. Mixed Vegetables7.98
- Steamed Chicken w. String Beans8.38
Appetizers
- Egg Roll2.68
- Spring Egg Roll2.38
- Bar-B-Q Spare Ribs9.38 / 16.68Small / large
- Boneless Spare Ribs9.38 / 16.38Small / large
- Fried or Steamed Dumplings7.98
- Fried or Steamed Veg. Dumplings7.98
- Fried Wonton6.68Ten
- Fried Crab Rangoon6.98Six
- Chicken Finger7.98 / 12.68Small / large
- Beef Sticks9.98Four
- Cold Noodles w. Sesame Peanut Sauce6.38
- French Fries3.98
- Bao Bao Platter16.38For two — spring roll, chicken wings, beef sticks, BBQ spare ribs, chicken finger, fried crab rangoon
Soups
Pint / quart.
- Wonton Soup4.38 / 6.38
- Egg Drop Soup4.38 / 6.38
- Chicken Noodle Soup4.38 / 6.38
- Wonton Egg Drop Soup4.68 / 6.58
- Chicken Rice Soup4.38 / 6.38
- Vegetable Soup4.68 / 6.98
- Hot & Sour Soup4.68 / 6.98
Lo Mein
Soft noodles. Pint / quart.
- Roast Pork Lo Mein7.68 / 11.38
- Chicken Lo Mein7.68 / 11.38
- Beef Lo Mein8.38 / 11.98
- Shrimp Lo Mein8.38 / 11.98
- Vegetable Lo Mein6.98 / 10.68
- House Special Lo Mein8.38 / 12.38
- Plain Lo Mein6.68 / 9.68
Fried Rice
Pint / quart.
- Pork Fried Rice6.98 / 9.98
- Chicken Fried Rice6.98 / 9.98
- Beef or Shrimp Fried Rice7.68 / 11.38
- Vegetable Fried Rice6.68 / 9.68
- House Special Fried Rice8.38 / 11.98
- Plain Fried Rice5.68 / 8.38
Chow Mein
With white rice. Small / large.
- Chicken6.98 / 10.38
- Beef or Shrimp8.38 / 11.98
- Roast Pork6.98 / 10.38
- Vegetable6.68 / 9.68
- House Special8.68 / 12.38
Egg Foo Young
With white rice. Per order.
- Roast Pork Egg Foo Young10.68
- Chicken Egg Foo Young10.68
- Shrimp Egg Foo Young11.38
- Vegetable Egg Foo Young9.98
Chow Mei Fun or Chow Fun
Thin rice noodles or wide rice noodles. Per order.
- Vegetable Chow Mei Fun or Chow Fun10.78
- Roast Pork Chow Mei Fun or Chow Fun11.08
- Chicken Chow Mei Fun or Chow Fun11.08
- Beef Chow Mei Fun or Chow Fun11.98
- Shrimp Chow Mei Fun or Chow Fun11.98
- House Special Chow Mei Fun or Chow Fun12.28
- Singapore Chow Mei Fun12.28
Curry Dishes
With white rice. Small / large.
- Curry Chicken w. Onion8.68 / 12.68
- Curry Shrimp w. Onion9.38 / 14.98
- Curry Beef w. Onion9.38 / 14.98
Moo Shu
With white rice and five pancakes. Per order.
- Moo Shu Pork12.68
- Moo Shu Chicken12.68
- Moo Shu Shrimp13.38
- Moo Shu Vegetables11.38
Sweet & Sour
With white rice. Small / large.
- Sweet & Sour Chicken7.98 / 12.68
- Sweet & Sour Pork7.98 / 12.68
Vegetables
With white rice. Small / large.
- Mixed Vegetables Delight7.68 / 11.38
- Sauteed Broccoli7.68 / 11.38
- Szechuan Tofu7.98 / 11.98
- Tofu w. Garlic Sauce7.98 / 11.98
- Broccoli w. Garlic Sauce7.68 / 11.38
- Tofu Home Style7.98 / 11.98
- String Beans w. Garlic Sauce7.98 / 11.98
- General Tso's Tofu12.98
Pork
With white rice. Small / large.
- Roast Pork w. Broccoli8.38 / 12.38
- Roast Pork w. String Beans in Garlic Sauce8.98 / 12.68
- Roast Pork w. Mixed Vegetables8.38 / 12.38
Chicken
With white rice. Small / large.
- Chicken w. Broccoli8.68 / 12.68
- Chicken w. Chinese Vegetables8.68 / 12.68
- Chicken w. Mushrooms8.68 / 12.68
- Chicken w. Mixed Vegetables8.68 / 12.68
- Chicken w. Cashew Nuts9.38 / 13.68
- Chicken w. Black Bean Sauce8.68 / 12.68
- Chicken w. String Beans in Garlic Sauce9.38 / 13.68
Beef
With white rice. Small / large.
- Beef w. Broccoli9.38 / 14.98
- Pepper Steak w. Onion9.38 / 14.98
- Beef w. Mushrooms9.38 / 14.98
- Beef w. Mixed Vegetables9.38 / 14.98
- Beef w. String Beans in Garlic Sauce9.68 / 14.98
Seafood
With white rice. Small / large.
- Shrimp w. Broccoli9.38 / 14.98
- Shrimp w. Lobster Sauce9.38 / 14.98
- Shrimp w. Chinese Vegetables9.38 / 14.98
- Shrimp w. Mushrooms9.38 / 14.98
- Shrimp w. Black Bean Sauce9.38 / 14.98
- Shrimp w. Mixed Vegetables9.38 / 14.98
- Shrimp w. Cashew Nuts9.68 / 14.98
- Shrimp w. String Beans in Garlic Sauce9.68 / 14.98
Szechuan & Hunan Specialties
With white rice. Per order.
- Szechuan Chicken12.68
- Szechuan Beef14.98
- Szechuan Shrimp14.98
- Hunan Chicken12.68
- Hunan Beef14.98
- Hunan Shrimp14.98
- Garlic Chicken12.68
- Garlic Beef14.98
- Garlic Shrimp14.98
- Kung Pao Chicken12.68
- Kung Pao Shrimp14.98
Kung Pao dishes are topped with peanuts.
Combination Plates
With an egg roll and pork fried rice, or white rice.
- General Tso's Chicken10.98
- Orange Flavored Chicken10.98
- Sesame Chicken10.98
- Chicken w. Broccoli10.98
- Chicken w. Mixed Vegetables10.98
- Chicken w. Garlic Sauce10.98
- Kung Pao Chicken w. Peanuts10.98
- Sweet & Sour Chicken10.98
- Chicken Chow Mein10.98
- Beef w. Broccoli11.38
- Beef w. Mixed Vegetables11.38
- Beef w. Garlic Sauce11.38
- Pepper Steak w. Onion11.38
- Shrimp w. Broccoli11.38
- Shrimp w. Lobster Sauce11.38
- Shrimp w. Garlic Sauce11.38
- Boneless Spare Ribs11.98
- B-B-Q Spare Ribs11.98
- Pork Lo Mein10.98
- Sweet & Sour Pork10.98
- Pork Egg Foo Young10.98
- Mixed Vegetables10.68
- Broccoli10.68
- Broccoli w. Garlic Sauce10.68
Chef's Specials
With white rice.
- General Tso's Chicken14.38Chunks of chicken stir-fried with the chef's hot and spicy sauce
- Happy Family16.68A combination of seafood, meat and vegetables
- Sesame Chicken14.38Chunks of chicken stir-fried in sesame sauce
- Hunan Three King15.38Jumbo shrimp, beef and chicken with mixed vegetables in hot and spicy Hunan sauce
- Orange Chicken14.38Chunks of chicken fried in orange flavor sauce
- Seafood Delight17.68Jumbo shrimp, scallops and lobster meat sauteed with assorted Chinese vegetables
- Tangerine Beef15.98Marinated beef in a tangy sweet and hot pepper sauce
- Triple Crown14.68Pork, chicken and beef in garlic sauce
- Sesame Beef15.98Strips of tender beef fried in sesame sauce, on a bed of broccoli
- Sesame Shrimp15.98Jumbo shrimp in special sauce
- Hawaiian Five “o”17.68Scallops, lobster meat, roast pork, chicken and jumbo shrimp pan fried, then sauteed with Chinese vegetables and mushroom in brown sauce
- Four Seasons15.38Jumbo shrimp, beef, chicken and roast pork with vegetables
Specials
Four ways, in this order: plain / with french fries or fried rice / with chicken or pork fried rice / with shrimp or beef fried rice.
- Fried Chicken Wings8.38 / 9.68 / 10.38 / 10.98Eight
- Fried Chicken Finger7.98 / 9.68 / 10.38 / 10.98
Special Diet Menu
With white rice.
- Steamed Chicken w. Broccoli12.68
- Steamed Shrimp w. Broccoli14.98
- Steamed Chicken w. Mixed Vegetables12.68
- Steamed Shrimp w. String Beans14.98
- Steamed Mixed Vegetables11.38
- Steamed Broccoli11.38
- Steamed Tofu w. Broccoli11.98
- Steamed Shrimp w. Mixed Vegetables14.98
Side Order
- Fortune Cookies1.38Four
- Crispy Noodles1.38
- White Rice2.98 / 4.68Pint / quart
- Brown Rice2.98 / 4.68Pint / quart
Nearby
- Joseph's Bagel & Grill Cafe · Bagels · Breakfast · Sandwiches
- Maione's Pizza Kitchen Restaurant · Pizza · Italian · Sandwiches
- Sorrento Importing Deli · Italian · Pasta · Salads
- Shumi Revolving Sushi Restaurant · Japanese · Sushi · Salads
- Dunkin' Fast Food · Donuts · Coffee · Sandwiches
- Riko's Pizza Restaurant · Italian · Pizza · Wings