Restaurant · Chinese · Black Rock
China Sky
2675 Fairfield Avenue, Bridgeport, CT
Hours
| Monday | 11 AM – 10:30 PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 11 AM – 10:30 PM |
| Wednesday | 11 AM – 10:30 PM |
| Thursday | 11 AM – 10:30 PM |
| Friday | 11 AM – 11 PM |
| Saturday | 11 AM – 11 PM |
| Sunday | noon – 10:30 PM |
Lunch specials
Mon–Fri 11 AM – 3:30 PM
Lunch specials $8.49 with pork fried rice and a soda; barbecue boneless spare ribs $9.
Menu
Lunch Special
Monday to Friday, 11am to 3:30pm, with pork fried rice and a soda.
- General Tso's Chicken8.49Hot & spicy
- Chicken w. Broccoli8.49
- Chicken w. Garlic Sauce8.49Hot & spicy
- Chicken w. Cashew Nuts8.49
- Moo Goo Gai Pan8.49
- Sweet & Sour Chicken8.49
- Pepper Chicken w. Onion8.49
- Chicken w. Mixed Vegetable8.49
- Chicken Chow Mein8.49
- Pork w. Chinese Vegetable8.49
- Roast Pork Lo Mein8.49
- Pork Egg Foo Young8.49
- Mixed Chinese Vegetables8.49
- Broccoli w. Garlic Sauce8.49Hot & spicy
- Beef w. Szechuan Style8.49Hot & spicy
- Beef w. Garlic Sauce8.49Hot & spicy
- Beef w. Mixed Vegetables8.49
- Beef w. Broccoli8.49
- Pepper Steak w. Onion8.49
- Shrimp w. Broccoli8.49
- Shrimp w. Chili Sauce8.49Hot & spicy
- Shrimp w. Garlic Sauce8.49Hot & spicy
- Shrimp Mixed Vegetables8.49
- Shrimp Chow Mein8.49
- Shrimp w. Cashew Nuts8.49
- Shrimp w. Lobster Sauce8.49
- Shrimp w. Chicken Pleasure8.49
- B-B-Q Boneless Spare Ribs9.00
Special Orders
Prices: plain / with French fries / with pork or chicken fried rice / with beef or shrimp fried rice.
- 1/2 Chicken6.99 / 9.99 / 10.50 / 10.99
- Chicken Wings (4)6.99 / 9.99 / 10.50 / 10.99
- Fried Baby Shrimp7.99 / 9.99 / 10.50 / 10.99
- Golden Fingers6.99 / 9.99 / 10.50 / 10.99
- Fried Scallops6.99 / 9.99 / 10.50 / 10.99
- Bar-B-Q Chicken Wings7.99 / 10.50 / 10.99 / 11.50
- Honey Chicken Wings7.99 / 10.50 / 10.99 / 11.50
- Teriyaki Chicken (4)7.99 / 10.50 / 10.99 / 11.50
Appetizers
- Roast Pork Egg Roll1.99
- Spring Roll1.99
- Shrimp Egg Roll1.99
- Fried Jumbo Fantail Shrimp (each)1.99
- Boneless B-B-Q Ribs8.99 / 15.99Small / large
- B-B-Q Spare Ribs9.99 / 19.99Small / large
- Fried Dumpling (10)7.99
- Shrimp Toast4.99
- Fried Wontons (10)4.99
- Cheese Wontons (8)4.99
- Pu Pu Platter (for 2)19.99Spare ribs (2), cheese wonton (2), fantail shrimp (2), teriyaki beef (2), chicken wings (2), egg roll
- Teriyaki Beef (4)8.99
- French Fries4.99Large
- Fried Scallop6.99
- Lobster Stick (4)4.99
Soup
Pint / quart where two prices are shown; single price is quart.
- Wonton Soup3.50 / 5.99
- Egg Drop Soup5.99
- Chicken Rice Soup3.50 / 5.99
- Chicken Noodle Soup3.50 / 5.99
- Hot & Sour Soup5.99Hot & spicy
- Bean Curd w. Pork & Veg. (for 2)7.99
- House Special Soup (for 2)7.99
- Wonton & Egg Drop Soup6.99
Chow Mein
With white rice & crispy noodles. Pint / quart; single price is quart.
- Chicken Chow Mein7.99 / 10.99
- Roast Pork Chow Mein7.99 / 10.99
- Beef Chow Mein7.99 / 11.99
- Shrimp Chow Mein7.99 / 11.99
- Lobster Chow Mein12.99
- Vegetable Chow Mein9.99
- House Special Chow Mein11.99
Chop Suey
With rice. Pint / quart; single price is quart.
- Roast Pork Chop Suey7.99 / 10.99
- Beef Chop Suey7.99 / 11.99
- Shrimp Chop Suey7.99 / 11.99
- Lobster Chop Suey11.99
- Chicken Chop Suey7.99 / 10.99
- Vegetable Chop Suey9.99
Fried Rice
Pint / quart.
- Roast Pork Fried Rice5.99 / 8.99
- Vegetable Fried Rice5.50 / 7.99
- Chicken Fried Rice5.99 / 8.99
- Beef Fried Rice6.50 / 9.99
- Shrimp Fried Rice6.50 / 9.99
- Lobster Fried Rice6.99 / 9.99
- Young Chow Fried Rice6.50 / 9.99
Lo Mein
Soft noodles. Pint / quart; single price is quart.
- Roast Pork Lo Mein6.99 / 9.99
- Chicken Lo Mein6.99 / 9.99
- Beef Lo Mein7.50 / 9.99
- Shrimp Lo Mein7.50 / 9.99
- Lobster Lo Mein7.50 / 10.99
- House Special Lo Mein7.99 / 10.99
- Vegetable Lo Mein6.99 / 8.99
- Seafood Lo Mein11.99
Egg Foo Young
With rice. Per order.
- Mushroom Egg Foo Young9.99
- Roast Pork Egg Foo Young9.99
- Chicken Egg Foo Young9.99
- Beef Egg Foo Young10.99
- Shrimp Egg Foo Young10.99
- Lobster Egg Foo Young11.99
Beef
With rice. Pint / quart.
- Pepper Steak w. Onions8.50 / 13.99
- Beef w. Chinese Vegetable8.50 / 13.99
- Beef w. Broccoli8.50 / 13.99
- Beef w. Oyster Sauce8.50 / 13.99
- Beef w. Bean Sprouts8.50 / 13.99
- Beef w. Snow Peas8.50 / 13.99
- Beef w. Black Bean Sauce8.50 / 13.99
- Curry Beef w. Onion8.50 / 13.99Hot & spicy
- Beef w. Mixed Vegetable8.50 / 13.99
Pork
With rice. Pint / quart.
- Roast Pork w. Chinese Veg.7.99 / 12.99
- Roast Pork w. Snow Peas7.99 / 12.99
- Roast Pork w. Broccoli7.99 / 12.99
- Roast Pork w. Bean Sprouts7.99 / 12.99
- Roast Pork w. Mushrooms7.99 / 12.99
- Roast Pork w. Black Bean Sauce7.99 / 12.99
- Roast Pork w. Oyster Sauce7.99 / 12.99
Chicken
With rice. Pint / quart.
- Chicken w. Pepper7.99 / 12.99
- Chicken w. Broccoli7.99 / 12.99
- Chicken w. Snow Peas7.99 / 12.99
- Chicken w. Bean Sprouts7.99 / 12.99
- Moo Goo Gai Pan7.99 / 12.99
- Chicken w. Cashew Nuts7.99 / 12.99
- Chicken w. Black Bean Sauce7.99 / 12.99
- Curry Chicken w. Onion7.99 / 12.99Hot & spicy
- Chicken w. Chili Sauce7.99 / 12.99Hot & spicy
- Chicken w. Mixed Vegetable7.99 / 12.99
Seafood
With rice. Pint / quart; single price is quart.
- Shrimp w. Lobster Sauce8.99 / 14.59
- Shrimp w. Bean Sprouts8.99 / 14.59
- Shrimp w. Pepper & Tomato8.99 / 14.59
- Shrimp w. Chinese Veg.8.99 / 14.59
- Shrimp w. Snow Peas8.99 / 14.59
- Shrimp w. Cashew Nuts8.99 / 14.59
- Shrimp w. Broccoli8.99 / 14.59
- Shrimp w. Mushrooms8.99 / 14.59
- Shrimp w. Black Bean Sauce8.99 / 14.59
- Curry Shrimp w. Onion8.99 / 14.59Hot & spicy
- Salt & Pepper Shrimp14.59Hot & spicy
- Shrimp w. Mixed Vegetable8.50 / 14.59
Vegetables
With rice. Per order.
- Sauteed Mixed Chinese Vegetables9.99
- Sauteed Snow Peas & Broccoli9.99
- Mixed Mushrooms & Snow Peas9.99
- Vegetable w. Bean Curd9.99
Chow Mei Fun / Chow Fun
With rice noodles. Per order.
- Chicken Chow Mei Fun or Chow Fun11.99
- Roast Pork Chow Mei Fun or Chow Fun11.99
- House Chow Mei Fun or Chow Fun12.99
- Shrimp Chow Mei Fun or Chow Fun12.99
- Beef Chow Mei Fun or Chow Fun12.99
- Lobster Chow Mei Fun or Chow Fun13.99
Sweet & Sour
With rice. Pint / quart; single price is quart.
- Sweet & Sour Chicken7.50 / 11.99
- Sweet & Sour Shrimp14.99
Moo Shi Specialties
Prepared with meat, Chinese black mushrooms, egg & vegetables. Served with 4 pancakes. Per order.
- Moo Shi Pork12.99
- Moo Shi Beef13.99
- Moo Shi Shrimp13.90
- Moo Shi Chicken12.99
- Moo Shi Vegetable10.99
Combination Plates
Each order with roast pork fried rice & egg roll.
- Chicken Chow Mein10.49
- Shrimp Chow Mein10.49
- Roast Pork Egg Foo Young10.49
- Roast Pork w. Chinese Veg.10.49
- Pepper Steak10.49
- Shrimp w. Lobster Sauce10.49
- Barbecued Spare Ribs11.49
- Moo Goo Gai Pan10.49
- Sweet & Sour Chicken10.49
- Chicken w. Garlic Sauce10.49Hot & spicy
- Roast Pork Lo Mein10.49
- Beef w. Broccoli10.49
- Chicken w. Broccoli10.49
- Broccoli w. Garlic Sauce10.49Hot & spicy
- Chicken w. Cashew Nuts10.49
- Boneless Bar-B-Q Spare Ribs10.49
- Shrimp w. Garlic Sauce10.49Hot & spicy
- General Tso's Chicken10.49Hot & spicy
House Specialties
With white rice. Per order.
- Surf & Turf, Chinese Style14.99Beef, shrimp, tomato w. Chinese vegetable & mushroom
- Double Treat14.99Chicken & shrimp w. Chinese vegetable & mushrooms
- Chow Har Kew14.99Breaded shrimp w. mixed Chinese vegetables
- Triple Crown14.99Fresh shrimp, chicken & pork w. mixed Chinese vegetables
- Six Stars16.99Fresh jumbo shrimp, beef, chicken, lobster, scallop. Served w. Chinese veg.
- Sea Food King16.99Shrimp, lobster meat & scallops w. mixed Chinese vegetables
- Four Seasons14.99Shrimp, chicken, beef & roast pork w. broccoli
- Scallops, Mandarin Style16.99Fresh sea scallop sauteed w. straw mushrooms, baby corn & Chinese vegetables
- Scallops in Oyster Sauce16.99Fresh sea scallop mixed w. sliced bamboo shoots & baby corn in oyster sauce
- Triple White14.99Jumbo shrimp, scallop & chicken sauteed w. Chinese vegetables
- Happy Family16.99Fresh jumbo shrimp, beef, chicken & lobster. Served w. Chinese vegetables
Szechuan & Hunan Dishes
With white rice. Per order.
- Orange Beef13.99Hot & spicy
- Beef w. Garlic Sauce13.99Hot & spicy
- Sesame Beef13.99Hot & spicy
- Beef, Szechuan Style13.99Hot & spicy
- Chicken w. Garlic Sauce12.99Hot & spicy
- Pork w. Scallions12.99
- Shrimp w. Garlic Sauce14.99Hot & spicy
- Kung Po Shrimp14.99Hot & spicy
- Scallops w. Garlic Sauce16.99Hot & spicy
- Broccoli w. Garlic Sauce10.99Hot & spicy
- Beef w. Scallions12.99
- Sliced Chicken, Hunan Style12.99Hot & spicy
- Scallops, Szechuan Style15.99Hot & spicy
- Sesame Chicken12.99Hot & spicy
- Tangerine Chicken12.99Hot & spicy
- General Tso's Chicken12.99Hot & spicy
- Triple in Garlic Sauce13.99Hot & spicy
- Double Sauteed Sliced Pork12.99Hot & spicy
- Spicy Jumbo Shrimp14.99Hot & spicy
- Hunan Shrimp14.99Hot & spicy
- General Tso's Tofu10.99Hot & spicy
Health Dishes
- Steamed Mixed Veg10.99
- Steamed Broccoli10.99
- Steamed Chicken w. Broccoli12.99
- Steamed Chicken w. Mixed Veg12.99
- Steamed Shrimp w. Broccoli14.99
- Steamed Shrimp w. Mixed Veg14.99
- Steamed Shrimp & Scallops w. Mixed Veg15.99
- Steamed w. Seafood Delight15.99
- Steamed Beef w. Mixed Vegetable13.99
Side Order
- White Rice3.00 / 5.50Small / large
- Crispy Noodles0.50
Nearby
- Cafe 503 Restaurant · Salvadoran · Pupusas
- Los Portales Restaurant · Mexican · Tacos · Breakfast
- The Shebeen of Black Rock Bar · Irish · Pub Fare · Burgers
- Kar-Ib-Bean Flava Restaurant · Jamaican · Caribbean
- Mr. Mango's Dessert · Juice & Smoothies · Latin · Fruit
- Paramount Pizza Restaurant · Pizza · Italian · Wings