Restaurant · Pizza · Burgers · Seafood · Downtown Fairfield
Captain's Pizza 5
59 Sanford Street, Fairfield, CT
Hours
| Monday | 11 AM – 10 PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 11 AM – 10 PM |
| Wednesday | 11 AM – 10 PM |
| Thursday | 11 AM – 10 PM |
| Friday | 11 AM – 10 PM |
| Saturday | 11 AM – 10 PM |
| Sunday | noon – 10 PM |
Lunch specials
Mon–Sat 11 AM – 3 PM · Sun noon – 3 PM
Any sandwich with fries and a can of soda, $14. Or the daily special, chicken souvlaki over salad, also $14.
Menu
Appetizers
- Potato Skins6.95With bacon and cheese
- Buffalo Wings7.958 pieces 12.25, 12 pieces 16.25, 20 pieces 24.95
- Chicken Fingers (4)8.45
- Grape Leaves (8)8.45
- Fried Mozzarella (5)8.45
- Fried Zucchini (10)8.45
- Fried Mushrooms (12)8.45
- Fried Calamari10.45
- Spinach Pie8.45
- Fried Clams8.45
- Garlic Bread4.25With cheese 5.25
- Jalapeno Poppers8.45
- Bowl of Soup4.65
- Garlic Knots (5)5.65
- Fried Combo9.55Mushrooms, zucchini and more
Salads
Small then large.
- Garden Salad6.65 / 9.45Lettuce, tomato, onions, peppers and cucumber
- Garden Salad with Shredded Mozzarella8.55 / 11.45
- Garden Salad with Gorgonzola8.55 / 11.45
- Garden Salad with Grilled Chicken11.45 / 14.25
- Garden Salad with Buffalo or BBQ Chicken11.45 / 14.25
- Garden Salad with Tuna11.45 / 14.45
- Garden Salad with Shrimp or Salmon17.25 / 19.25
- Greek Salad11.45 / 14.25Lettuce, tomato, onions, Greek olives, peppers, feta cheese and cucumbers
- Chef's Salad11.45 / 14.25Ham, turkey, mozzarella cheese, hard boiled egg
- Antipasto11.45 / 14.25Lettuce, tomato, onions, peppers, Genoa, salami, ham and mozzarella cheese
- Caesar Salad6.65 / 8.55Romaine, parmesan cheese and croutons
- Caesar Salad with Chicken11.45 / 14.25
- Cobb Salad14.25 / 17.25Bacon, hard boiled egg, grilled chicken and cheese
- Avocado Salad with Gorgonzola11.45 / 14.25
- Avocado Salad with Gorgonzola & Chicken14.25 / 17.25
- Cranberry Walnut Salad with Chicken14.25 / 17.25Lettuce, onions, carrots, dried cranberries, honey roasted walnuts and gorgonzola cheese
- Captain's Salad14.25 / 17.25New. Artichoke hearts, chicken, roasted walnuts
Pizza
Small / medium / large. Toppings: mozzarella, anchovies, bacon, broccoli, eggplant, fresh garlic, fresh tomatoes, meatballs, mushrooms, olives, onions, pepperoni, peppers, salami, sausage, spinach.
- Cheese10.45 / 13.25 / 16.25Small / medium / large
- One Topping11.95 / 15.25 / 19.25Small / medium / large
- Combo of Two12.95 / 16.25 / 21.25Except chicken, clams or fish. Small / medium / large
- Combo of Three13.95 / 16.25 / 22.25Except chicken, clams or fish. Small / medium / large
Gourmet Pizzas
Small / medium / large.
- House Special17.25 / 19.25 / 26.95Mushrooms, peppers, onions, sausage, meatball
- BBQ Chicken Pizza17.25 / 19.25 / 24.95
- Chicken Pizza17.25 / 19.25 / 24.95
- Chicken Scampi Pizza17.25 / 19.25 / 24.95
- Salad Pizza17.25 / 19.25 / 24.95
- Veggie Pizza17.25 / 19.25 / 24.95Mushroom, onion, pepper, eggplant, broccoli
- White Pizza11.45 / 14.25 / 17.25
- Artichoke Pizza16.25 / 17.45 / 22.95
- Margherita Pizza15.25 / 17.45 / 22.25Fresh tomato and basil
- Clam Casino18.25 / 19.25 / 25.95Bacon, garlic and clams
- Calamari Pizza17.25 / 19.25 / 24.95
- Clam Pizza17.25 / 19.25 / 24.95
- Shrimp Pizza17.25 / 19.25 / 24.95
- Seafood Pizza23.25 / 28.95 / 34.95Clams, shrimp, scallops and calamari
- Hawaiian16.25 / 17.45 / 21.25Ham and pineapple
- Greek Pizza17.25 / 19.25 / 24.95Gyro, feta, spinach
- Pastrami Pizza17.25 / 19.25 / 24.95
- Philly Steak17.25 / 19.25 / 24.95Peppers and onions
- Meat Lovers Pizza17.25 / 19.25 / 24.95Meatballs, sausage, bacon, pepperoni
- Hot Oil Pizza16.25 / 18.25 / 22.25
- Kubi Pizza19.45 / 20.25 / 26.75Cherry tomatoes, gorgonzola, chicken
Calzones
All stuffed with mozzarella, ricotta and marinara sauce. Extra sauce 50¢.
- Cheese10.45
- With One Stuffing11.95
- With Two Stuffings12.95
- With Three Stuffings13.95
- Veggie, Chicken or Steak17.25
Grinders
All grinders and sandwiches served with fries for $3.50 extra.
- Meatball Parmigiana10.35
- Sausage Parmigiana10.35
- Eggplant Parmigiana10.35
- Chicken Parmigiana10.35
- Grilled Chicken Breast10.35
- Veal Parmigiana10.35
- Pepper & Egg10.35
- Ham & Cheese10.35Lettuce and tomato
- Salami10.35Lettuce, tomato, cheese
- Combo10.35Ham, salami, onion, pepper, lettuce, tomato, oil and vinegar
- Turkey10.35Lettuce, tomato, cheese
- Steak & Cheese10.35With peppers or onion
- Tuna Grinder10.35Lettuce and tomato
- Breaded Chicken Cutlet10.35Lettuce, tomato, mayo and cheese
Sandwiches
- Chicken or Beef Gyro10.45
- Grilled Chicken10.45Lettuce, tomato
- Tuna Salad9.45
- Tuna Melt9.45
- B.L.T.7.65
- Grilled Cheese4.65With bacon, ham or tomato 5.65
- Bacon & Egg6.65
- Turkey Sandwich9.45Lettuce and tomato
- Ham & Cheese9.45Lettuce and tomato
- Patti Melt9.45With onions
- Fish Sandwich10.45Lettuce and tomato
- Pastrami Reuben10.45
Wraps
$13.25, served with French fries.
- Philly Steak13.25Onions and peppers, topped with mozzarella
- Turkey13.25Sliced turkey, lettuce, tomato, cheese
- BBQ Chicken13.25Lettuce, tomato, BBQ sauce
- Tuna13.25
- Chicken Bacon Ranch13.25Lettuce, tomato, American cheese
- Buffalo Chicken13.25Lettuce, tomato, American cheese
- Pastrami13.25
- Cheeseburger13.25Lettuce and tomato
- Chicken Caesar13.25Romaine lettuce and caesar dressing
- Hawaiian13.25Pineapple, ham and cheese
- Greek13.25Gyro meat, lettuce, tomato, peppers, onions, feta and tzatziki
- Veggie13.25Mushrooms, broccoli, onions
Club Sandwiches
Served with French fries.
- Turkey13.25
- Grilled Chicken13.25
- Tuna13.25
- B.L.T.13.25
- Hamburger13.25
- Cheeseburger13.25
- Ham & Cheese13.25
Grilled Panini
Served with French fries.
- Buffalo Chicken13.25Grilled chicken, tomato, bleu cheese, lettuce
- Turkey13.25Lettuce, tomato, honey mustard and cheese
- Ham & Cheese13.25Lettuce, tomato, basil
Quesadillas
Served with French fries.
- Cheese12.25
- Chicken13.25
- Steak13.25Onion and pepper
Burgers
Deluxe served with lettuce, tomato and fries.
- Hamburger7.65Lettuce and tomato
- Hamburger Deluxe10.45
- Cheeseburger8.55Lettuce and tomato
- Cheeseburger Deluxe11.45
Greek & Turkish Taste
- Pork or Chicken Souvlaki over Greek Salad16.25
- Pork or Chicken Souvlaki over Pasta19.25With broccoli, mushroom and salad
- Beef or Veggie Gyro10.45With French fries 14.25
- Chicken Gyro10.45With French fries 14.25
- Spinach Pie with Greek Salad16.25
Italian Taste
Served with salad, pasta and bread.
- Chicken Parmigiana20.25
- Veal Parmigiana20.25
- Fresh Veal Cutlet Parmigiana21.25
- Eggplant Parmigiana20.25
- Sausage & Peppers Parmigiana20.25
- Shrimp Parmigiana20.25
- Shrimp & Chicken Parmigiana20.25
Pasta
Served with soup or salad and bread.
- Spaghetti or Ziti with Marinara Sauce15.25
- Spaghetti or Ziti with Meat Sauce17.25
- Spaghetti or Ziti with Mushrooms17.25
- Spaghetti or Ziti with Sausage17.25
- Spaghetti or Ziti with Meatballs17.25
- Spaghetti or Ziti with Garlic Oil17.25
- Cheese Ravioli17.25
- Baked Lasagna18.25
- Stuffed Shells17.25
- Tortellini19.25With alfredo sauce
- Angel Hair19.25Spinach, mushroom, sundried tomato, olive oil and garlic
- Baked Ziti16.25With meatballs 18.25
- Fettuccini Alfredo18.25
- Penne alla Vodka18.25
Seafood
Served with soup or salad and pasta or potato.
- Broiled Salmon23.25
- Broiled Filet of Sole23.25
- Broiled Stuffed Shrimp23.25
- Broiled Shrimp Scampi23.25
- Broiled Stuffed Clams18.25
- Fried Clams18.25
- Fried Shrimp21.25
- Fish and Chips18.25
- Fried Combo23.25Shrimps, clams, calamari
Steak & Chops
- Rib Eye Steak27.95
- Salisbury Steak21.25
- Chicken Scampi22.25
Dinners
Served with soup or salad and pasta or potato.
- Chicken Florentine22.95
- Chicken Cordon Bleu22.95
- Linguini with Clam Sauce22.95Red or white
- Shrimp Florentine22.95
- Grilled Chicken Breast22.95
- Captain's Chicken22.95With ziti, fresh basil, mushrooms, broccoli and marinara sauce
Side Orders
No substitution, please.
- French Fries5.65With cheese 6.65
- Feta Cheese4.75
- Onion Rings6.65
- Meatballs (2)5.65
- Sausage (2)5.65
- Side Chicken5.65
Beverages
- Orange or Apple Juice2.75
- Cranberry Juice2.75
- Bottled Water1.85
- Can of Soda1.85
- 16 oz Soda2.85
- Pitcher of Soda6.25
- 2 Litre Soda4.65Take out
Desserts
- Apple Pie6.65
- Carrot Cake6.65
- Cheese Cake6.65
- Baklava6.65
- Tiramisu6.65
Children's Menu
For children under 12 only, please.
- Fried Clams with Fries10.45
- Hamburger with Fries9.45
- Hamburger with Cheese9.95
- Grilled Cheese with Fries8.95
- Spaghetti or Ziti7.65
- Spaghetti or Ziti with One Meatball8.95
- Cheese Ravioli9.95
- Cheese Ravioli with One Meatball11.45
Nearby
- Archie Moore's Restaurant · Wings · Burgers · Sandwiches
- Joe Joe Coffee & Acai Cafe · Coffee · Acai · Smoothies
- Colony Grill Restaurant · Pizza · Bar · American
- Pokemoto Fast Food · Poke · Hawaiian · Bubble Tea
- Il Pellicano Restaurant · Italian · Pasta
- South Bay Restaurant · Mediterranean · Wine Bar · Grill