Restaurant · Pizza · Greek · Italian · Black Rock
Beverly Pizza House
2969 Fairfield Avenue, Bridgeport, CT
Buy five pies and get a sixth free.
Hours
| Monday | 11 AM – 11 PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 11 AM – 11 PM |
| Wednesday | 3 PM – 11 PM |
| Thursday | 11 AM – 11 PM |
| Friday | 11 AM – 11 PM |
| Saturday | 11 AM – 11 PM |
| Sunday | 3 PM – 11:30 PM |
Menu
Pizza
Now Serving Turkey Pepperoni! — Prices: Small 10" / Medium 12" / Large 16"
- Plain Cheese Pizza14.05 / 17.25 / 25.35Classic cheese or create your own pizza.
- Margherita Pizza17.25 / 22.65 / 34.45Garlic, fresh tomato, dry basil.
- Greek Pizza17.85 / 23.10 / 34.65Garlic, kalamata olives, spinach, feta
- Clams Casino Pizza20.70 / 24.20 / 40.40Bacon, clams and garlic.
- Hawaiian Pizza17.25 / 22.65 / 34.45Ham and pineapple.
- White Pizza15.05 / 20.25 / 30.00
- One Topping Pizza15.15 / 19.40 / 28.00
- Two Toppings Pizza16.20 / 20.70 / 30.15
- Three Toppings Pizza17.25 / 22.65 / 34.45
- Special Supreme Pizza17.25 / 22.65 / 34.45Pepperoni, sausage, meatball, onion, pepper, mushroom, cheese, and marinara sauce.
- Meat Lovers Pizza18.50 / 24.30 / 36.95Pepperoni, sausage, meatballs, and bacon.
- Vegetarian Pizza17.25 / 22.65 / 34.45Onions, peppers, broccoli, mushrooms.
- Pepperoni Pizza15.15 / 19.40 / 28.00
Appetizers
- Garlic Bread5.05Bread, topped with garlic, herb seasoning, baked to perfection.
- Garlic Bread with Cheese6.90A cross between garlic bread and pizza, cheesy bread is a quick, easy, and delicious party snack.
- Mozzarella Sticks10.30With marinara sauce.
- Buffalo Wings10.30With blue cheese or ranch.
- Chicken Tenders10.30With honey mustard.
- Onion Rings9.15With ketchup.
- French Fries5.40 / 7.55(Regular / Large)
Beverly Salads
Prices: Small / Large
- House Tossed Salad8.10 / 9.40Iceberg lettuce, tomato, cucumbers, red cabbage, green cabbage, onions, and peppers.
- Chef Salad10.05 / 11.90Genoa salami, ham, served on a bed of iceberg blend lettuce, shredded mozzarella, cucumbers, onions, tomatoes, peppers, red cabbage, and green cabbage.
- Caesar Salad9.40 / 10.65Crisp iceberg lettuce tossed with croutons, tomatoes, cucumbers, mozzarella, grated cheese, and Caesar dressing,
- Greek Salad10.65 / 12.45Crisp iceberg lettuce, red and green cabbage, tomatoes, cucumbers, onions, Kalamata olives, green olives, pepperoncini, and feta cheese in an olive oil dressing.
- Tuna Salad10.65 / 12.45House tossed salad with a big scoop of white albacore tuna with mayo.
- Caesar Salad with Chicken10.65 / 12.45Crisp iceberg lettuce tossed with croutons, tomatoes, cucumbers, mozzarella, grated cheese, Caesar dressing, and breaded baked chicken.
Beverly Calzones
All with sauce on the side.
- Calzone with Ricotta & Mozzarella13.90Mozzarella and ricotta cheese calzone. Comes with a side of Marinara Sauce
- One Topping Calzone15.05Comes with a side of Marinara Sauce
- Two Toppings Calzone16.20Comes with a side of Marinara Sauce
- Three Toppings Calzone17.35Comes with a side of Marinara Sauce
Burgers
- Angus Cheeseburger LT7.55
- Angus Cheeseburger LT with Bacon8.80
Beverly Grinders
- Meatball Grinder with Cheese10.65
- Sausage Grinder with Cheese10.65
- Sausage & Meatball Grinder with Cheese11.90
- Chicken Parmesan Grinder10.65Grinder with chicken and parmesan cheese.
- Eggplant Parmesan Grinder10.65
- Veal Parmesan Grinder10.65
- Chicken Cutlet LT Cheese Grinder10.65
- Hot Combination Grinder10.65Ham, salami, provolone, and mozzarella cheese, lettuce, tomato, onion, peppers with House Vinaigrette Dressing.
- Cold Combination Grinder10.65Ham, salami, provolone, and mozzarella cheese, lettuce, tomato, onion, peppers with House Vinaigrette Dressing.
- Ham & Cheese LT Grinder10.65
- Genoa Salami & Cheese LT Grinder10.65
- Steak & Cheese Grinder11.25
- Tuna Fish Grinder11.25White albacore.
- Tuna Melt Grinder11.25White albacore.
- Pepper & Egg with Cheese Grinder10.65
- Ham & Egg with Cheese Grinder10.65
- Pepperoni & Egg with Cheese Grinder10.65
- Western Omelette with Cheese Grinder11.90
- Grilled Cheese Grinder6.90
Beverly Pasta
Spaghetti or ziti
- Plain Pasta with Marinara9.35Comes with a side order of Garlic Bread
- Plain Pasta with Butter9.35Comes with a side order of Garlic Bread
- Pasta with Meatballs11.20Pasta topped in our homemade meatballs. Comes with a side order of Garlic Bread
- Pasta with Sausage11.20Comes with a side order of Garlic Bread
- Pasta with Mushrooms11.20Comes with a side order of Garlic Bread
- Pasta with Veal11.20Comes with a side order of Garlic Bread
- Pasta with Eggplant11.20Comes with a side order of Garlic Bread
- Pasta with Chicken11.20Comes with a side order of Garlic Bread
Beverages
- Soda1.95 / 4.70(Can 12 oz. / 2-Liter)
- Snapple3.30
- Powerade3.30
- Foxon Park3.30
Nearby
- Tautog Tavern Bar · Pub Fare · Pizza
- Carpenter's Pub Bar · American · Pub Fare · Raw Bar
- Mil Sabores Restaurant · Mexican · Venezuelan
- Fire Engine Pizza Co. Restaurant · Pizza · Italian · American
- The Tasty Yolk Cafe · Breakfast · Sandwiches · Burritos
- TuttiMango Dessert · Juice & Smoothies · Mexican · Crepes