Deli · Italian · Sandwiches · Salads · Black Rock Turnpike
A&S Italian Fine Foods
2079 Black Rock Turnpike, Fairfield, CT
Hours
| Monday | Closed |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 9 AM – 6 PM |
| Wednesday | 9 AM – 6 PM |
| Thursday | 9 AM – 6 PM |
| Friday | 9 AM – 6 PM |
| Saturday | 9 AM – 5 PM |
| Sunday | 9 AM – 2 PM |
Menu
Hot Sandwiches
roll / grinder
- Chicken Parmigiana8.75 / 10.75
- Eggplant Parmigiana8.75 / 10.75
- Veal Parmigiana9.75 / 11.75
- Meatball Parmigiana8.75 / 10.75
- Sausage & Peppers8.75 / 10.75
Cold Sandwiches
roll / grinder
- A&S Roast Beef7.00 / 9.00
- BLT7.00 / 9.00
- Bologna7.00 / 9.00
- Broccoli Rabe7.00 / 9.00
- Cheese6.00 / 8.00
- Chicken Cutlet — breaded7.50 / 9.50
- Chicken Cutlet — grilled7.50 / 9.50
- Chicken Salad7.50 / 9.50
- Corned Beef7.50 / 9.50
- Fresh Mozzarella7.00 / 9.00
- Grilled Vegetables7.00 / 9.00
- Ham7.00 / 9.00
- Italian Combo9.00 / 11.00Contains nuts
- Pastrami7.50 / 9.50
- Porchetta Roast7.00 / 9.00
- Italian Prosciutto7.50 / 9.50
- Salami7.00 / 9.00
- Seafood Salad7.50 / 9.50
- Soppressata7.00 / 9.00
- Tuna Salad7.50 / 9.50
- Turkey7.00 / 9.00
- Chicken Breast — slicing7.00 / 9.00
- Parma Prosciutto9.50 / 11.50
Salads
- Antipasto Salad11.95
- Caesar Salad7.95 / 8.95Small or large
- Chef Salad10.95
- Grilled Chicken Caesar Salad9.50 / 11.50Small or large
- Tossed Salad5.95 / 6.95Plain, or with mozzarella
- Tossed Salad with Fresh Mozzarella and Chicken11.95
- Chick Pea Couscous Salad7.99 / lb
- Mediterranean Pasta Salad8.99 / lb
- Potato, Coleslaw or Macaroni Salad5.99 / lb
- Tomato Mozzarella Salad8.99 / lb
- Tortellini Salad9.99 / lb
Specialty Sandwiches
roll / grinder
- Afternoon Delight9.75 / 11.75Fresh mozzarella, grilled veggies, arugula, house dressing
- Prosciutto Anna Capri9.75 / 11.75Prosciutto, provolone, red roasted peppers, house dressing
- Arrivederci Roma9.00 / 11.00Prosciuttini, hard salami, provolone, lettuce, tomato, onion, oregano, house dressing
- Buffalo Bill9.00 / 11.00Boar's Head spicy chicken breast, havarti, lettuce, tomato, ranch
- Burrata BLT10.75 / 12.75Battimelli's homemade burrata over crispy Boar's Head bacon, lettuce, tomato, and your choice of specialty mayonnaise
- Carmine's Special11.50 / 13.50Chicken cutlet, prosciutto, fresh mozzarella, arugula, roasted peppers, olive oil, balsamic vinegar
- Chelsea9.50 / 11.50Roast beef, cheddar, lettuce, tomato, onion, pickle, mayonnaise or mustard
- Chicken Cutlet Anna Capri10.50 / 12.50Chicken cutlet, fresh mozzarella, arugula, red roasted peppers, balsamic dressing
- Chicken Cutlet Supreme10.25 / 12.25Chicken cutlet, fresh mozzarella, red roasted peppers, balsamic
- The Crazy Calabrian12.25 / 14.25Spicy. Nduja, hot soppressata, fresh mozzarella, arugula, red roasted peppers
- Chicken Salad Club10.25 / 12.25Chicken salad, cheddar, lettuce, tomato, bacon — on rye
- Corned Beef Reuben9.25 / 11.25Corned beef, swiss, cole slaw, Russian dressing
- Chicken Parmigiana8.75 / 10.75Chicken cutlet, marinara sauce, melted mozzarella
- Davince10.00 / 12.00Parmacotta, soppressata, provolone, red onion, red roasted peppers, oil, vinegar
- Don's Excuse9.00 / 11.00Saturday only. A&S roast beef, sautéed onions, au jus, served warm on a hard roll
- Falcons in Flight9.25 / 11.25Pastrami, corned beef, swiss, lettuce, tomato, onion, Russian dressing
- Fifth Avenue9.25 / 11.25Oven gold turkey, smoked mozzarella, lettuce, tomato, mayonnaise
- Generale10.25 / 12.25Prosciutto, fresh mozzarella, tomato, roasted peppers, pesto sauce
- Godfather9.00 / 11.00Eggplant, fresh mozzarella, red roasted peppers
- Grilled Chicken Caesar Wrap10.75 / 12.75Grilled chicken cutlet, romaine, grated cheese, caesar dressing — in a wrap
- Half Time9.00 / 11.00Ham, turkey, swiss, lettuce, tomato, honey mustard
- Into the Woods9.00 / 11.00Boar's Head black forest ham, cheddar, lettuce, tomato
- Italian Special10.50 / 12.50Prosciutto, sweet soppressata, fresh mozzarella, red roasted peppers or sun dried tomato
- Italian Combo9.00 / 11.00Mortadella (contains nuts), cappicolo, salami, provolone, lettuce, tomato, onion, house dressing
- Kickin' Chicken9.50 / 11.50Chicken cutlet smothered in Frank's Red Hot, bleu cheese and mayo
- Meatball Parmigiana9.75 / 11.75Their own meatballs in their own marinara, topped with melted mozzarella
- Monster Mash9.25 / 11.25Roast beef, black pepper turkey, swiss, roasted peppers, mustard
- Parma Cotto Supreme10.25 / 12.25Parma cotto, fresh mozzarella, red roasted peppers, house dressing
- Pastrami Reuben9.25 / 11.25Pastrami, swiss, sauerkraut, Russian dressing
- Penfield II12.00 / 14.00Breaded chicken cutlet, fresh mozzarella, prosciutto, broccoli rabe, red roasted peppers, balsamic vinegar
- Porchetta Piccante10.00 / 12.50A&S pork roast, provolone, broccoli rabe, hot peppers, house dressing
- Porchetta Fra Diavolo9.00 / 11.00A&S pork roast, provolone, onion, hot peppers and olive oil
- Porchetta Supreme9.50 / 11.50A&S pork roast, fresh mozzarella, roasted peppers, house dressing
- Portofino9.50 / 11.50Parmacotta ham, provolone, arugula, red roasted peppers, house dressing
- Prosciutto Caprese10.50 / 12.50Prosciutto, fresh mozzarella, arugula, tomato, balsamic dressing
- Rabe Melanzane10.50 / 12.50Fried eggplant, broccoli rabe, fresh mozzarella, red roasted peppers, house dressing
- Rhinestone Cowboy9.25 / 11.25Roast beef, cheddar, lettuce, tomato, onion, horseradish sauce
- Roast Beef Deluxe9.75 / 11.75Roast beef, swiss, lettuce, tomato, onion, pickle, horseradish sauce
- Roast Beef Supreme9.50 / 11.50Roast beef, fresh mozzarella, red roasted peppers
- Sea Breeze9.50 / 11.50Tuna, cheddar, lettuce, tomato, pickle
- Seafood Quattro Mare9.25 / 11.25Seafood salad, lettuce, tomato, onion, horseradish sauce
- Summer Breeze9.00 / 11.00Fresh mozzarella, tomato, basil, house dressing
- Summer Delight9.75 / 11.75Fresh mozzarella, tomato, arugula, roasted peppers, balsamic dressing
- The Di Lusso10.00 / 12.00Genoa di lusso salami, provolone, arugula, roasted peppers
- Trump Tower9.25 / 11.25Corned beef, pastrami, swiss, coleslaw — on the menu since 1995
- Turkey Madness9.50 / 11.50Turkey, swiss, lettuce, tomato, pickle, honey mustard
- Turkey Reuben8.75 / 10.75Turkey, swiss, coleslaw, Russian dressing
- Turkey Supreme9.25 / 11.25Honey turkey, fresh mozzarella, red roasted peppers, balsamic dressing
- Turkey Torre9.00 / 11.00Oven gold turkey, pepperoni, provolone, lettuce, tomato, onion, house dressing
- The Vesuvius10.75 / 12.75Hot soppressata, hot cooked capi, thick cut smoked mozzarella, tomato, long hot pepper and olive oil
- Veggie Delight9.50 / 11.50Grilled veggies, fresh mozzarella, red roasted peppers, balsamic vinaigrette
- Wall Street9.50 / 11.50Smoked turkey, muenster, lettuce, tomato, onion, garlic mayonnaise
Nearby
- Roost Kitchen + Coffee Cafe · Coffee · Breakfast · Sandwiches
- Pizza Palace Restaurant · Pizza · Italian · Seafood
- Robeks Fast Food · Juice & Smoothies
- Bonani Indian Kitchen Restaurant · Indian · Halal · Curry
- Layla's Falafel Restaurant · Falafel · Mediterranean · Sandwiches
- Garden Catering Restaurant · Chicken Nuggets · Chicken · Sandwiches